singapor3

My morning started with a loud sneeze and this led…

In General - Old Posts on October 2, 2006 at 1:45 pm

My morning started with a loud sneeze and this led to a runny nose for the whole day until now. Today is the start of the intensive revision programme which doesn’t really feel intensive at all. Started with mother tongue which is kind of boring and dull. I was sleepy but couldn’t sleep as tien yeh and yi wei was “flirting” away and making one another laugh with their so called hilarious jokes. Ben toh managed to sleep, amazingly.

After clb was s.s, which is rather informative and I did benefit a lot from it as I finally understand the ART of answering source based questions after such a long period of time. The lesson felt longer than expected though. Soon after that was maths and we did an International O level examination, which was held in june for international students. Just a few minutes into the paper, I was stunned by the difficulty. If there were 4 kinds of diffuculty namely Greenhorn, Recruit , Private and Captain, this paper’s diffculty will definitely be greenhorn where your enemies rush at you and freezes for you to shoot them in the game. Is this what we, the students prepare for this few gruelling years? After countless extremely diffcult prelim papers we did and we are preparing for something of difficulty not even a tenth of the offical papers, wow.

Anyway, maths ended and I went for art which was kinda redundent as I couldn’t do anything with my mucus flowing down on and on and on and on…and on -_-. I gave up eventually and met Zul at the canteen, where we sat for an hour waiting for Lionel. The another Zul came along and after Lionel finished his amaths we made our way to J8 to buy Zul’s Mp3. We brought zul’s mp3 which was a 1GB Muvo, with no rechargable batteries and costs 149. Sadly, thats the only choice as his budget was only 150 bucks. That another zul wanted to buy present for his friend and he went to NTUC? Wtf? Kinda wierd. So we went around suggesting things to buy such as soft toys, cereals, chocolates and even kid’s drinks. Kinda lame, but I guess we had too much time and we should be studying instead of shopping for stupid stuff. Zul and Lionel got lame and changed the positions of some “bears” . LMAO!!

After that we realised how much time we had wasted and proceeded to the library. Was crowded as we had expected but the superb interior made it worth it. Could’nt find a place at first but after exploring for 5-10mins we settled down. Started to do chemistry but sitting on the floor was awkward so I studied S.S instead. At that time I was looking foward to dinner as I have not eaten for the whole day, serious! At 6.15 I woke up and they were chatting away. Then we saw an irresponsible and disgusting guy that took his slippers off and sat on the cushion as if it’s his own HOME wtf? Not that clear though!

Faggot.

Chat a little more and that zul did something retarded. A group of RI students which are all alien to us arrived at opposite of our position and he saw them using a laptop. He walked all the way and asked if he could borrow it -_-. Only a retard would lend his laptop to a stranger, LOL! He got rejected and came back. And as our topic changed into handphones this zul threw his handphone about like a…ball? It’s a bloody N70! Though it sucks I know it’s not cheap either and he treated it like this? Gah. Enough of that.

Finally dinner at 7! Nothing much and we went to old chang kee and took a bus home. Even at such late hours I can see the haze that we experienced due to the bloody indonesians. Who knows? Maybe the persistent flu I got was due to the disgusting particles the wind blew from indonesia. Look at the haze!

Reached home at last, feeling exhausted. That’s all, bye!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: